Make My Plan
2020 Endorsed Candidates

These candidates have received endorsements from Everytown for Gun Safety Action Fund.

Arkansas
  • Shawn Only, State House, District 53
  • Nicole Clowney, State House, District 86
Arizona
  • Mark Kelly, US Senate
  • Tom O’Halleran, US House, District 1
  • Ann Kirkpatrick, US House, District 2
  • Hiral Tipirneni, US House, District 6
  • Ruben Gallego, US House, District 7
  • Greg Stanton, US House, District 9
  • Daniel Hernandez, State House, District 2
  • Brian Whitman, State Senate, District 21
  • Kathleen Honne, State House, District 22
  • Jennifer Longdon, State House, District 24
California
  • Mike Thompson, US House, District 5
  • Josh Harder, US House, District 10
  • Nancy Pelosi, US House, District 12
  • Barbara Lee, US House, District 13
  • Eric Swalwell, US House, District 15
  • TJ Cox, US House, District 21
  • Salud Carbajal, US House, District 24
  • Christy Smith, US House, District 25
  • Judy Chu, US House, District 27
  • Adam Schiff, US House, District 28
  • Ted Lieu, US House, District 33
  • Norma Torres, US House, District 35
  • Karen Bass, US House, District 37
  • Mark Takano, US House, District 41
  • Gil Cisneros, US House, District 39
  • Katie Porter, US House, District 45
  • Harley Rouda, US House, District 48
  • Mike Levin, US House, District 49
  • Mia Livas Porter, County Central Committee Assembly, District 51
Colorado
  • John Hickenlooper, US Senate
  • Joe Neguse, US House, District 2
  • Jason Crow, US House, District 6
  • Mary Parker, State House, District 22
  • Tom Sullivan, State House, District 37
Connecticut
  • Rosa DeLauro, US House, District 3
  • Jahana Hayes, US House, District 5
Delaware
  • Chris Coons, US Senate
Florida
  • Stephanie Murphy, US House, District 7
  • Val Demings, US House, District 10
  • Ted Deutch, US House, District 22
  • Debbie Mucarsel-Powell, US House, District 26
  • Donna Shalala, US House, District 27
  • Phil Moore, State House, District 53
  • Scott Hottenstein, State House, District 57
Georgia
  • Hank Johnson, US House, District 4
  • Lucy McBath, US House, District 6
  • Kerri McGinty, State Senate, District 1
  • Anne Allen Westbrook, State House, District 163
Iowa
  • Theresa Greenfield, US Senate
  • Abby Finkenauer, US House, District 1
  • Cindy Axne, US House, District 3
Illinois
  • Dick Durbin, US Senate
  • Robin Kelly, US House, District 2
  • Marie Newman, US House, District 3
  • Mike Quigley, US House, District 5
  • Sean Casten, US House, District 6
  • Brad Schneider, US House, District 10
  • Betsy Dirksen Londrigan, US House, District 13
  • Lauren Underwood, US House, District 14
  • Maura Hirschauer, State House, District 49
  • Martha Paschke, State House, District 65
Indiana
  • Christina Hale, US House, District 5
  • Erica Beumel, County Commissioner, District 2
Kansas
  • Sharice Davids, US House, District 3
  • Jo Ella Hoye, State House, District 17
Maine
  • Sara Gideon, US Senate
Maryland
  • Anthony Brown, US House, District 4
  • Steny Hoyer, US House, District 5
  • Jamie Raskin, US House, District 8
Massachusetts
  • Katherine Clark, US House, District 5
Michigan
  • Gary Peters, US Senate
  • Elissa Slotkin, US House, District 8
  • Haley Stevens, US House, District 11
  • Debbie Dingell, US House, District 12
Minnesota
  • Tina Smith, US Senate
  • Dan Feehan, US House, District 1
  • Angie Craig, US House, District 2
  • Dean Phillips, US House, District 3
  • Erin Preese, State House, District 58A
Missouri
  • Jill Schupp, US House, District 2
  • Laura Loyacono, State House, District 36
Montana
  • Helena Lovick, State House, District 26
Nebraska
  • Kara Eastman, US House, District 2
Nevada
  • Susie Lee, US House, District 3
  • Steven Horsford, US House, District 4
  • Kristee Watson, State Senate, District 5
  • Elizabeth Becker, State Senate, District 18
New Hampshire
  • Jeanne Shaheen, US Senate
  • Chris Pappas, US House, District 1
New Jersey
  • Cory Booker, US Senate
  • Andy Kim, US House, District 3
  • Josh Gottheimer, US House, District 5
  • Tom Malinowski, US House, District 7
  • Mikie Sherrill, US House, District 11
New Mexico
  • Ben Ray Lujan, US Senate
New York
  • Jackie Gordon, US House, District 2
  • Kathleen Rice, US House, District 4
  • Grace Meng, US House, District 6
  • Hakeem Jeffries, US House, District 8
  • Jerry Nadler, US House, District 10
  • Max Rose, US House, District 11
  • Carolyn Maloney, US House, District 12
  • Antonio Delgado, US House, District 19
  • ChaRon Sattler-Leblanc, State House, District 133
North Carolina
  • Cal Cunningham, US Senate
  • Christy Clark, State House, District 98
Ohio
  • Rachael Morocco, State House, District 67
  • Monique Smith, State House, District 16
Oklahoma
  • Andrea Stone, State Senate, District 47
Oregon
  • Jeff Merkley, US Senate
  • Alisa Blum, State House, District 28
  • Lisa Reynolds, State House, District 36
  • Rachel Prusak, State House, District 37
Pennsylvania
  • Brian Fitzpatrick, US House, District 1
  • Dwight Evans, US House, District 3
  • Madeleine Dean, US House, District 4
  • Mary Gay Scanlon, US House, District 5
  • Chrissy Houlahan, US House, District 6
  • Susan Wild, US House, District 7
  • Matt Cartwright, US House, District 8
  • Eugene DePasquale, US House, District 10
  • Conor Lamb, US House, District 17
  • Shanna Danielson, State Senate, District 31
  • Marlene Katz, State House, District 29
  • Jennifer Lugar, State House, District 154
Rhode Island
  • David Cicilline, US House, District 1
South Carolina
  • Jaime Harrison, US Senate
  • Joe Cunningham, US House, District 1
  • Jim Clyburn, US House, District 6
Tennessee
  • Steve Cohen, US House, District 9
  • Jerri Green, State House, District 83
  • JoAnn Lewis, State House, District 86
  • Kimberly Peterson, Knox County Commission, District 5
Texas
  • MJ Hegar, US Senate
  • Lizzie Fletcher, US House, District 7
  • Veronica Escobar, US House, District 16
  • Wendy Davis, US House, District 21
  • Sri Kulkarni, US House, District 22
  • Gina Ortiz Jones, US House, District 23
  • Candace Valenzuela, US House, District 24
  • L. Sarah DeMerchant, State House, District 26
  • Sylvia Garcia, US House, District 29
  • Colin Allred, US House, District 32
  • Erin Zwiener, State House, District 45
  • Vikki Goodwin, State House, District 47
  • James Talarico, State House, District 52
  • Keke Williams, State House, District 54
  • Angela Brewer, State House, District 64
  • Sharon Hirsch, State House, District 66
  • Lorenzo Sanchez, State House, District 67
  • Jeff Whitfield, State House, District 92
  • Lydia Bean, State House, District 93
  • Alisa Simmons, State House, District 94
  • Joe Drago, State House, District 96
  • Elizabeth Beck, State House, District 97
  • Ana-Maria Ramos, State House, District 102
  • Terry Meza, State House, District 105
  • Jennifer Skidonenko, State House, District 106
  • Victoria Neave, State House, District 107
  • Joanna Cattanach, State House, District 108
  • Brandy Chambers, State House, District 112
  • Rhetta Bowers, State House, District 113
  • Julie Johnson, State House, District 115
  • Celina Montoya, State House, District 121
  • Natali Hurtado, State House, District 126
  • Gina Calanni, State House, District 132
  • Ann Johnson, State House, District 134
  • Jon Rosenthal, State House, District 135
  • Akilah Bacy, State House, District 138
Virginia
  • Elaine Luria, US House, District 2
  • Abigail Spanberger, US House, District 7
  • Don Beyer, US House, District 8
  • Jennifer Wexton, US House, District 10
  • Gerry Connolly, US House, District 11
Washington
  • Carolyn Long, US House, District 3
  • Pramila Jayapal, US House, District 7
  • Kim Schrier, US House, District 8
Wisconsin
  • Deb Andraca, State House, District 23

Share

View Your Gun
Sense Candidates

Enter your full address to see a full list
 of the candidates running in your state, congressional and local races