endorsed


2019 ENDORSED CANDIDATES

COLORADO
Rachel Friend, Boulder City Council

CONNECTICUT
Tara Donnelly Gottlieb, Easton Board of Finance

INDIANA
Ali Brown, Indianapolis City-Council District 5
DeAndra Yates-Dycus, Indianapolis City-Council District 13
Kathy Parker, West Lafayette City Council District 5

IOWA
Bridget Montgomery, Urbandale City Council
Sabrina Shields Cook, Ames School Board Director At Large

KANSAS
Cori Sherman North, Salina School Board USD 305

MASSACHUSETTS
Karla Psaros, Braintree School Committee

NEW JERSEY
Christine McGrath, Verona Town Council
Jennifer Gilman, Westfield Town Council Ward 3
Graelynn McKeown, West Windsor-Plainsboro Board of Education

NEW YORK
Barbara Walsh, Beekman Town Board
Laura Burns, Nassau County Legislator District 6
Michele Hill-Davis, Wilton Town Board

OHIO
Erin Dickinson, Broadview Heights City Council
Sarah Stankorb Taylor, Wyoming City Council
Meagan Matteson, Bexley City Council

PENNSYLVANIA
Movita Johnson-Harrell, State House District 190

TEXAS
Rhonda Hart, Dickinson School Board of Trustees District 5

VIRGINIA
Cheryl Turpin, State Senate District 7
Missy Cotter Smasal, State Senate District 8
Ghazala Hashmi, State Senate District 10
Debra Rodman, State Senate District 12
John Bell, State Senate District 13
Wendy Gooditis, State House District 10
Danica Roem, State House District 13
Kelly Fowler, State House District 21
David Zilles, State House District 23
Larry Barnett, State House District 27
Joshua Cole, State House District 28
Elizabeth Guzman, State House District 31
Dan Helmer, State House District 40
Hala Ayala, State House District 51
Sheila Bynum-Coleman, State House District 66
Rodney Willett, State House District 73
Clinton Jenkins, State House District 76
Len Myers, State House District 81
Nancy Guy, State House District 83
Karen Mallard, State House District 84
Alex Askew, State House District 85
Martha Mugler, State House District 91
Shelly Simonds, State House District 94
Laura Jane Cohen, Fairfax County School Board Springfield District
Michael Hammond, Fauquier County School Board Scott District

WASHINGTON
Laura Johnson, Edmonds City Council Position 7

Paid for by Everytown for Gun Safety Action Fund, Inc., www.everytown.org, PO Box 4184, New York, NY 10163. John Feinblatt, President; Tara Paone, Treasurer. Not authorized or approved by any candidate, candidate’s committee, or any of their agents.