endorsed


2018 ENDORSED CANDIDATES

ALASKA
Harriet Drummond, State House District 18

ARIZONA
Ann Kirkpatrick, U.S. House District 2
Victoria Steele, State Senate District 9
Daniel Hernandez Jr., State House District 2
Randall Friese, State House District 9
Jennifer Longdon, State House District 24

ARKANSAS
Nicole Clowney, State House District 86
Adrienne Kvello, Washington County Circuit Clerk

CALIFORNIA
Dianne Feinstein, U.S. Senate
Mike Thompson, U.S. House District 5
Jackie Speier, U.S. House District 14
Salud Carbajal, U.S. House District 24
Katie Hill, U.S. House District 25
Katie Porter, U.S. House District 45
Harley Rouda, U.S. House District 48
Mike Levin, U.S. House District 49
Gavin Newsom, Governor
Xavier Becerra, Attorney General
Anna Caballero, State Senate District 12
Tom Umberg, State Senate District 34
Josh Lowenthal, State Assembly District 72
Cottie Petrie-Norris, State Assembly District 74
Catherine Stefani, San Francisco Board of Supervisors District 2

COLORADO
Jason Crow, U.S. House District 6
Jared Polis, Governor
Brittany Pettersen, State Senate District 22
Faith Winter, State Senate District 24
Brenda Krause, State House District 15
Kerry Tipper, State House District 28
Yadira Caraveo, State House District 31
Matt Gray, State House District 33
Tom Sullivan, State House District 37
Jennifer Hope, Regional Transportation Board District N

CONNECTICUT
Chris Murphy, U.S. Senate
Jim Himes, U.S. House District 4
Jahana Hayes, U.S. House District 5
Ned Lamont, Governor
William Tong, Attorney General
Vickie Orsini Nardello, State Senate District 16
Michelle Lapine McCabe, State Senate District 28

FLORIDA
Bill Nelson, U.S. Senate
Jennifer Zimmerman, U.S. House District 1
Stephanie Murphy, U.S. House District 7
Val Demings, U.S. House District 10
Ted Deutch, U.S. House District 22
Mary Barzee Flores, U.S. House District 25
Carlos Curbelo, U.S. House District 26
Donna Shalala, U.S. House District 27
Andrew Gillum, Governor
Sean Shaw, Attorney General
Anna Eskamani, State House District 47
Jared Moskowitz, State House District 97

GEORGIA
Lucy McBath, U.S. House District 6
Stacey Abrams, Governor
Fran Millar, State Senate District 40
Marisue Hilliard, State Senate District 46
Luisa Wakeman, State House District 43

IDAHO
Maryanne Jordan, State Senate District 17
John McCrostie, State House District 16A
Melissa Wintrow, State House District 19B

IOWA
Amber Gustafson, State Senate District 19
Claire Celsi, State Senate District 21

ILLINOIS
Robin Kelly, U.S. House District 2
Mike Quigley, U.S. House District 5
Lauren Underwood, U.S. House District 14
J.B. Pritzker, Governor
Kwame Raoul, Attorney General
Mary Roberson, Vermillion County Clerk

INDIANA
Martha Lemert, State House District 52

KANSAS
Sharice Davids, U.S. House District 3
Laura Kelly, Governor
Angela Justus Schweller, State House District 14
Cindy Holscher, State House District 16
Tom Cox, State House District 17
Stephanie Clayton, State House District 19
Linda Gallagher, State House District 23
Melissa Rooker, State House District 25
Brett Parker, State House District 29
Brandon Woodard, State House District 30
Mike Amyx, State House District 45
Alex Van Dyke, State House District 67

KENTUCKY
Carolyn Dupont, State Senate District 22
Martha Emmons, State House District 3
Tina Bojanowski, State House District 32
Charles Booker, State House District 43
Anita Rowe Franklin, Lexington City Council District 1

MASSACHUSETTS
Katherine Clark, U.S. House District 5
Charlie Baker, Governor
Maura Healey, Attorney General

MICHIGAN
Elissa Slotkin, U.S. House District 8
Haley Stevens, U.S. House District 11
Debbie Dingell, U.S. House District 12
Gretchen Whitmer, Governor
Dana Nessel, Attorney General
Julia Pulver, State Senate District 15
Sean McCann, State Senate District 20
Robert Wittenberg, State House District 27
Christine Greig, State House District 37
Jon Hoadley, State House District 60

MINNESOTA
Angie Craig, U.S. House District 2
Dean Phillips, U.S. House District 3
Tim Walz, Governor
Kelly Morrison, State House District 33B
Kristin Bahner, State House District 34B
Zack Stephenson, State House District 36A
Kelly Moller, State House District 42A
Ginny Klevorn, State House District 44A
Carlie Kotyza-Witthuhn, State House District 48B
Ruth Richardson, State House District 52B
Steve Sandell, State House District 53B
Anne Claflin, State House District 54A
Tina Folch, State House District 54B
Hunter Cantrell, State House District 56A
Alice Mann, State House District 56B
John Huot, State House District 57B
Heather Edelson, State House District 49A

MISSOURI
Cort VanOstran, U.S. House District 2

NEBRASKA
Adam Morfeld, State Senate District 46
Machaela Cavanaugh, State Senate District 6

NEVADA
Jacky Rosen, U.S. Senate
Susie Lee, U.S. House District 3
Steven Horsford, U.S. House District 4
Steve Sisolak, Governor
Aaron Ford, Attorney General
Yvanna Cancela, State Senate District 10
Kristee Watson, State Assembly District 22
Linda Cavazos, School Board Trustee District G

NEW HAMPSHIRE
Chris Pappas, U.S. House District 1
Jan Schmidt, State House District Hillsborough 28
Sue Newman, State House District Hillsborough 29
Linda Harriott-Gathright, State House District Hillsborough 36
Robin Skudlarek, State House District Rockingham 5
Michelle Sawyer-Moge, State House District Rockingham 6
Liz McConnell, State House District Rockingham 11

NEW JERSEY
Andy Kim, U.S. House District 3
Mikie Sherrill, U.S. House District 11

NEW MEXICO
Martin Heinrich, U.S. Senate
Michelle Lujan Grisham, Governor
Alexis Jimenez, State House District 60

NEW YORK
Perry Gerson, U.S. House District 1
Peter King, U.S. House District 2
Jerrold Nadler, U.S. House District 10
Antonio Delgado, U.S. House District 19
Andrew Cuomo, Governor

NORTH CAROLINA
Natasha Marcus, State Senate District 41
Christy Clark, State House District 98

OHIO
Sherrod Brown, U.S. Senate
Aftab Pureval, U.S. House District 1
Danny O’Connor, U.S. House District 12
Lorraine Wilburn, State House District 48

OKLAHOMA
Carri Hicks, State Senate District 40
Melissa Provenzano, State House District 79

OREGON
Kate Brown, Governor
Floyd Prozanski, State Senate District 4
Rob Wagner, State Senate District 19
Jennifer Williamson, State House District 36
Rachel Prusak, State House District 37
Tina Kotek, State House District 44
Barbara Smith Warner, State House District 45
Carla Piluso, State House District 50

PENNSYLVANIA
Bob Casey, U.S. Senate
Brian Fitzpatrick, U.S. House District 1
Chrissy Houlahan, U.S. House District 6
Susan Wild, U.S. House District 7
Matt Cartwright, U.S. House District 8
Conor Lamb, U.S. House District 17
Tom Wolf, Governor
Shanna Danielson, State House District 92
Helen Tai, State House District 178

RHODE ISLAND
David Cicilline, U.S. House District 1
Gina Raimondo, Governor
Bridget Valverde, State Senate District 35
Carol Hagan McEntee, State House District 33
Teresa Tanzi, State House District 34
Katherine Kazarian, State House 63
Susan Donovan, State House District 69
Terri-Denise Cortvriend, State House District 72
Deborah Ruggiero, State House District 74

SOUTH DAKOTA
Sheryl Johnson, State House District 11

TENNESSEE
Dave Cambron, State House District 99

TEXAS
Beto O’Rourke, U.S. Senate
Lizzie Pannill Fletcher, U.S. House District 7
Gina Ortiz Jones, U.S. House District 23
Colin Allred, U.S. House District 32
Erin Zwiener, State House District 45
Vikki Goodwin, State House District 47

VIRGINIA
Tim Kaine, U.S. Senate
Elaine Luria, U.S. House District 2
Abigail Spanberger, U.S. House District 7
Don Beyer, U.S. House District 8
Jennifer Wexton, U.S. House District 10

WASHINGTON
Carolyn Long, U.S. House District 3
Lisa Brown, U.S. House District 5
Kim Schrier, U.S. House District 8

WISCONSIN
Tammy Baldwin, U.S. Senate

Paid for by Everytown for Gun Safety Action Fund, Inc., www.everytown.org, PO Box 4184, New York, NY 10163. John Feinblatt, President; Tara Paone, Treasurer. Not authorized or approved by any candidate, candidate’s committee, or any of their agents.