Make My Plan
2022 Endorsed Candidates

These candidates have received endorsements from Everytown for Gun Safety Action Fund.

* denotes candidates who are Moms Demand Action or Students Demand Action volunteers

Arkansas
  • Nicole Clowney, State Representative, AR-HD-021*
  • Denise Ennett, State Representative, AR-HD-036*
  • Denise Garner, State Representative, AR-HD-084*
  • Kelly Krout, Lieutenant Governor*
  • Dee Sanders, State Representative, AR-HD-055*
  • S. Judson Scanlon, State Representative, AR-HD-070*
  • Carol Vella, Benton County Commission District 8*
Arizona
  • Dana Allmond, State Representative, AZ-HD-017*
  • Nancy Gutierrez, State Representative, AZ-HD-018*
  • Daniel Hernandez, US Representative, AZ-CD-002*
  • AJ Kurdoglu, State Representative, AZ-HD-012*
  • Jennifer Longdon, State Representative, AZ-LD-005*
  • Aaron Marquez, State Representative, AZ-HD-005*
  • Christine Marsh, State Senator, AZ-SD-028*
  • Laura Terech, State Representative, AZ-HD-004*
California
  • PJ Bastiany III, San Francisco Board of Supervisors District 6*
  • Rebecca Bauer-Kahan, Stae Representative, CA-HD-016*
  • Tiffany Boyd-Hodgson, San Diego County Board of Supervisors, District 5*
  • Laura Capps, Santa Barbara Board of Supervisors, District 2*
  • Katrina Foley, Orange County Board of Supervisors District 5*
  • Eric Joyce, Oceanside City Council District 1*
  • Mia Livas Porter, State Representative, CA-HD-052*
  • Pilar Schiavo, State Representative, CA-HD-040*
  • Catherine Stefani, San Francisco Board of Supervisors, District 2*
  • Andrew Taban, William S. Hart Union High School Distirct School Board District Trustee, Area 2*
  • Aisha Wahab, State Senator, CA-SD-010*
Colorado
  • Jena Griswold, Secretary of State
  • Eliza Hamrick, State Representative, CO-HD-061*
  • Jared Polis, Governor and Dianne Primavera, Lt. Governor
  • Tom Sullivan, State Senator, CO-SD-027*
  • Phil Weiser, Attorney General
Connecticut
  • Jillian Gilchrest, State Representative, CT-HD-018*
  • Jennifer Leeper, State Representative, CT-HD-132*
Delaware
  • Cyndie Romer, State Representative, DE-HD-025*
Florida
  • David Arreola, Gainesville Mayor*
  • Danielle Hawk, US Representative, FL-CD-003*
  • Linda Thompson Gonzalez, State Representative, FL-HD-100*
Georgia
  • Micheal Garza, State Representative, GA-HD-046*
  • Peggy Gillen, State Representative, GA-HD-049*
  • Lucy McBath, US Representative, GA-CD-00*
  • Shea Roberts, State Representative, GA-HD-052*
  • Anne Allen Westbrook, State Representative, GA-HD-163*
Iowa
  • Ako Abdul-Samad, State Representative, IA-HD-034*
  • Christina Bohannan, US Representative, IA-CD-001*
  • Claire Celsi, State Senator, IA-SD-016*
  • Molly Donahue, State Senator, IA-SD-037*
  • Jennifer Konfrst, State Representative, IA-HD-032*
  • Bridget Montgomery, State Representative, IA-HD-046*
  • Sarah Trone Garriott, State Senator, IA-SD-014*
Idaho
  • Terri Pickens Manweiler, Lieutenant Governor*
Illinois
  • Karla Bailey-Smith, State Representative, IL-HD-091*
  • Arad Boxenbaum, State Representative, IL-HD-083*
  • Laura Dias, State Representative, IL-HD-062*
  • Suzy Glowiak, State Senator, IL-SD-024*
  • Elly Hanauer-Friedman, Champaign County Commission, District 4*
  • Maura Hirschauer, State Representative, IL-HD-049*
  • Jenny Lokshin, Champaign County Board District 4 Representative*
  • Bob Morgan, State Representative, IL-HD-058*
  • Marie Newman, US Representative, IL-CD-006*
  • Maria Peterson, State Senator, IL-SD-026*
  • J.B. Pritzker, Governor and Juliana Stratton, Lt. Governor
  • Kwame Raoul, Attorney General
  • Nabeela Syed, State Representative, IL-HD-051*
  • Lamont Williams, State Senator, IL-SD-016*
  • Yeena Yoo, DuPage County Board District 2*
Indiana
  • Penny Githens, State Representative, IN-HD-062*
  • Andrea Hunley, State Senator, IN-SD-046*
Kansas
  • Jo Ella Hoye, State Representative, KS-HD-017*
  • Linda Featherston, State Representative, KS-HD-016*
Maryland
  • Kris Fair, State Representative, MD-HD-03A*
  • Lorna Forde, Montgomery County Council District 2*
  • Keenon James, State Representative, MD-HD-23*
Maine
  • Lori Gramlich, State Representative, ME-HD-131*
  • Michele Meyer, State Representative, ME-HD-150*
Michigan
  • Lisa Babcock, East Lansing District Judget, District 54b*
  • Brenda Carter, State Representative, MI-HD-029*
  • Kelsey Heck Wood, State Senator, MI-SD-014*
  • Maurice Imhoff, State Representative, MI-HD-046*
  • Kristina Lodovisi, State Representative, MI-HD-014*
  • Mallory McMorrow, State Senator, MI-SD-013*
  • Ranjeev Puri, State Representative, MI-HD-024*
  • Lori Stone, State Representative, MI-HD-013*
  • Paul Wojno, State Senator, MI-SD-009*
Minnesota
  • Liz Boldon, State Representative, MN-HD-25B*
  • Mary Frances Clardy, State Representative, MN-HD-53A*
  • Heather Edelson, State Representative, MN-HD-49A*
  • Karen MacLaughlin, Olmsted County Attorney*
  • Erin Maye Quade, State Senator, MN-SD-056*
  • Lindsey Port, State Senator, MN-SD-056*
  • Erin Preese, State Representative, MN-HD-57B*
  • Bonnie Westlin, State Senator, MN-SD-042*
Missouri
  • Tracy Grundy, State Representative, MO-HD-107*
  • Patty Lewis, State Representative, MO-HD-025*
  • Jessica Piper, State Represenative, MO-HD-001*
  • Chimene Schwach, State Representative, MO-HD-047*
  • Suzette Waters, Columbia Board of Education*
Montana
  • Mary Ann Dunwell, State Senator, MT-SD-042*
North Carolina
  • Christy Clark, State Representative, NC-HD-098*
  • Natasha Marcus, State Senator, NC-SD-041*
New Jersey
  • Teska Frisby, Trenton City Council – West Ward*
  • Courtney Peters-Manning, Hopewell Township Town Council At-Large*
Nevada
  • Elizabeth Brickfield, State Representative, NV-HD-023*
  • Linda Cavazos, Clark County School District Board of Trustees*
New York
  • Melanie D’Arrigo, US Representative, NY-CD-003*
  • Antonio Delgado, Lieutenant Governor*
  • Kathy Hochul, Governor*
  • Letitia James, Attorney General*
  • Kaegan Mays-Williams, State Senator, NY-SD-021*
Ohio
  • Gavi Begtrup, State Representative, OH-HD-027*
  • Bryan Burgess, State Representative, OH-HD-054*
  • Erin Dickinson, Summit County Council At-Large*
  • Mark Gooch, State Representative, OH-HD-077*
  • Monique Smith, State Representative, OH-HD-016*
Oklahoma
  • Joshua Harris-Till, US Representative, OK-CD-005*
Oregon
  • Maxine Dexter, State Representative, OR-HD-033*
  • Dacia Grayber, State Representative, OR-HD-028*
  • Melanie Kebler, Mayor, Bend*
  • Courtney Neron, State Representative, OR-HD-026*
  • Deb Patterson, State Senator, OR-SD-010*
  • Lisa Reynolds, State Representative, OR-HD-034*
Pennsylvania
  • Cathy Spahr, State Representative, PA-HD-160*
Rhode Island
  • Matthew McCoy, North Kingstown Town Council At-Large*
South Carolina
  • Annie Andrews, US Representative, SC-CD-001*
Tennessee
  • Keisha Scott, Shelby County Sheriff At-Large*
Texas
  • Angi Aramburu, State Representative, TX-HD-122*
  • Michael Creedon, State Representative, TX-HD-024*
  • Becca DeFelice, State Representative, TX-HD-121*
  • Suleman Lalani, State Representative, TX-HD-076*
  • Jesus Salgado-Ramos, Canutillo Independent School District School Board At-Large*
Wisconsin
  • Deb Andraca, State Representative, WI-HD-023*
  • Anna Halverson, State Representative, WI-HD-080*

Share

View Your Gun
Sense Candidates

Enter your full address to see a full list
 of the candidates running in your state, congressional and local races