Make My Plan
2018 Endorsed Candidates

These candidates have received endorsements from Everytown for Gun Safety Action Fund in the 2018 election cycle.

ALASKA

  • Harriet Drummond, State House District 18

ARIZONA

  • Ann Kirkpatrick, U.S. House District 2
  • Victoria Steele, State Senate District 9
  • Daniel Hernandez Jr., State House District 2
  • Randall Friese, State House District 9
  • Jennifer Longdon, State House District 24

ARKANSAS

  • Nicole Clowney, State House District 86
  • Adrienne Kvello, Washington County Circuit Clerk

CALIFORNIA

  • Dianne Feinstein, U.S. Senate
  • Mike Thompson, U.S. House District 5
  • Jackie Speier, U.S. House District 14
  • Salud Carbajal, U.S. House District 24
  • Katie Hill, U.S. House District 25
  • Katie Porter, U.S. House District 45
  • Harley Rouda, U.S. House District 48
  • Mike Levin, U.S. House District 49
  • Gavin Newsom, Governor
  • Xavier Becerra, Attorney General
  • Anna Caballero, State Senate District 12
  • Tom Umberg, State Senate District 34
  • Josh Lowenthal, State Assembly District 72
  • Cottie Petrie-Norris, State Assembly District 74
  • Catherine Stefani, San Francisco Board of Supervisors District 2

COLORADO

  • Jason Crow, U.S. House District 6
  • Jared Polis, Governor
  • Brittany Pettersen, State Senate District 22
  • Faith Winter, State Senate District 24
  • Brenda Krause, State House District 15
  • Kerry Tipper, State House District 28
  • Yadira Caraveo, State House District 31
  • Matt Gray, State House District 33
  • Tom Sullivan, State House District 37
  • Jennifer Hope, Regional Transportation Board District N

 

CONNECTICUT

  • Chris Murphy, U.S. Senate
  • Jim Himes, U.S. House District 4
  • Jahana Hayes, U.S. House District 5
  • Ned Lamont, Governor
  • William Tong, Attorney General
  • Vickie Orsini Nardello, State Senate District 16
  • Michelle Lapine McCabe, State Senate District 28

 

FLORIDA

  • Bill Nelson, U.S. Senate
  • Jennifer Zimmerman, U.S. House District 1
  • Stephanie Murphy, U.S. House District 7
  • Val Demings, U.S. House District 10
  • Ted Deutch, U.S. House District 22
  • Mary Barzee Flores, U.S. House District 25
  • Carlos Curbelo, U.S. House District 26
  • Donna Shalala, U.S. House District 27
  • Andrew Gillum, Governor
  • Sean Shaw, Attorney General
  • Anna Eskamani, State House District 47
  • Jared Moskowitz, State House District 97

GEORGIA

  • Lucy McBath, U.S. House District 6
  • Stacey Abrams, Governor
  • Fran Millar, State Senate District 40
  • Marisue Hilliard, State Senate District 46
  • Luisa Wakeman, State House District 43

IDAHO

  • Maryanne Jordan, State Senate District 17
  • John McCrostie, State House District 16A
  • Melissa Wintrow, State House District 19B

IOWA

  • Amber Gustafson, State Senate District 19
  • Claire Celsi, State Senate District 21

ILLINOIS

  • Robin Kelly, U.S. House District 2
  • Mike Quigley, U.S. House District 5
  • Lauren Underwood, U.S. House District 14
  • J.B. Pritzker, Governor
  • Kwame Raoul, Attorney General
  • Mary Roberson, Vermillion County Clerk

 

INDIANA

  • Martha Lemert, State House District 52

KANSAS

  • Sharice Davids, U.S. House District 3
  • Laura Kelly, Governor
  • Angela Justus Schweller, State House District 14
  • Cindy Holscher, State House District 16
  • Tom Cox, State House District 17
  • Stephanie Clayton, State House District 19
  • Linda Gallagher, State House District 23
  • Melissa Rooker, State House District 25
  • Brett Parker, State House District 29
  • Brandon Woodard, State House District 30
  • Mike Amyx, State House District 45
  • Alex Van Dyke, State House District 67

KENTUCKY

  • Carolyn Dupont, State Senate District 22
  • Martha Emmons, State House District 3
  • Tina Bojanowski, State House District 32
  • Charles Booker, State House District 43
  • Anita Rowe Franklin, Lexington City Council District 1

MASSACHUSETTS

  • Katherine Clark, U.S. House District 5
  • Charlie Baker, Governor
  • Maura Healey, Attorney General

MICHIGAN

  • Elissa Slotkin, U.S. House District 8
  • Haley Stevens, U.S. House District 11
  • Debbie Dingell, U.S. House District 12
  • Gretchen Whitmer, Governor
  • Dana Nessel, Attorney General
  • Julia Pulver, State Senate District 15
  • Sean McCann, State Senate District 20
  • Robert Wittenberg, State House District 27
  • Christine Greig, State House District 37
  • Jon Hoadley, State House District 60

MINNESOTA

  • Angie Craig, U.S. House District 2
  • Dean Phillips, U.S. House District 3
  • Tim Walz, Governor
  • Kelly Morrison, State House District 33B
  • Kristin Bahner, State House District 34B
  • Zack Stephenson, State House District 36A
  • Kelly Moller, State House District 42A
  • Ginny Klevorn, State House District 44A
  • Carlie Kotyza-Witthuhn, State House District 48B
  • Ruth Richardson, State House District 52B
  • Steve Sandell, State House District 53B
  • Anne Claflin, State House District 54A
  • Tina Folch, State House District 54B
  • Hunter Cantrell, State House District 56A
  • Alice Mann, State House District 56B
  • John Huot, State House District 57B
  • Heather Edelson, State House District 49A

MISSOURI

  • Cort VanOstran, U.S. House District 2

 

NEBRASKA

  • Adam Morfeld, State Senate District 46
  • Machaela Cavanaugh, State Senate District 6

NEVADA

  • Jacky Rosen, U.S. Senate
  • Susie Lee, U.S. House District 3
  • Steven Horsford, U.S. House District 4
  • Steve Sisolak, Governor
  • Aaron Ford, Attorney General
  • Yvanna Cancela, State Senate District 10
  • Kristee Watson, State Assembly District 22
  • Linda Cavazos, School Board Trustee District G

NEW HAMPSHIRE

  • Chris Pappas, U.S. House District 1
  • Jan Schmidt, State House District Hillsborough 28
  • Sue Newman, State House District Hillsborough 29
  • Linda Harriott-Gathright, State House District Hillsborough 36
  • Robin Skudlarek, State House District Rockingham 5
  • Michelle Sawyer-Moge, State House District Rockingham 6
  • Liz McConnell, State House District Rockingham 11

NEW JERSEY

  • Andy Kim, U.S. House District 3
  • Mikie Sherrill, U.S. House District 11

NEW MEXICO

  • Martin Heinrich, U.S. Senate
  • Michelle Lujan Grisham, Governor
  • Alexis Jimenez, State House District 60

NEW YORK

  • Perry Gerson, U.S. House District 1
  • Peter King, U.S. House District 2
  • Jerrold Nadler, U.S. House District 10
  • Antonio Delgado, U.S. House District 19
  • Andrew Cuomo, Governor

NORTH CAROLINA

  • Natasha Marcus, State Senate District 41
  • Christy Clark, State House District 98

OHIO

  • Sherrod Brown, U.S. Senate
  • Aftab Pureval, U.S. House District 1
  • Danny OíConnor, U.S. House District 12
  • Steve Dettelbach, Attorney General
  • Lorraine Wilburn, State House District 48

OKLAHOMA

  • Carri Hicks, State Senate District 40
  • Melissa Provenzano, State House District 79

OREGON

  • Kate Brown, Governor
  • Floyd Prozanski, State Senate District 4
  • Rob Wagner, State Senate District 19
  • Jennifer Williamson, State House District 36
  • Rachel Prusak, State House District 37
  • Tina Kotek, State House District 44
  • Barbara Smith Warner, State House District 45
  • Carla Piluso, State House District 50

PENNSYLVANIA

  • Bob Casey, U.S. Senate
  • Brian Fitzpatrick, U.S. House District 1
  • Chrissy Houlahan, U.S. House District 6
  • Susan Wild, U.S. House District 7
  • Matt Cartwright, U.S. House District 8
  • Conor Lamb, U.S. House District 17
  • Tom Wolf, Governor
  • Shanna Danielson, State House District 92
  • Helen Tai, State House District 178

RHODE ISLAND

  • David Cicilline, U.S. House District 1
  • Gina Raimondo, Governor
  • Bridget Valverde, State Senate District 35
  • Carol Hagan McEntee, State House District 33
  • Teresa Tanzi, State House District 34
  • Katherine Kazarian, State House 63
  • Susan Donovan, State House District 69
  • Terri-Denise Cortvriend, State House District 72
  • Deborah Ruggiero, State House District 74

SOUTH DAKOTA

  • Sheryl Johnson, State House District 11

TENNESSEE

  • Dave Cambron, State House District 99

TEXAS

  • Beto OíRourke, U.S. Senate
  • Lizzie Pannill Fletcher, U.S. House District 7
  • Gina Ortiz Jones, U.S. House District 23
  • Colin Allred, U.S. House District 32
  • Erin Zwiener, State House District 45
  • Vikki Goodwin, State House District 47

VIRGINIA

  • Tim Kaine, U.S. Senate
  • Elaine Luria, U.S. House District 2
  • Abigail Spanberger, U.S. House District 7
  • Don Beyer, U.S. House District 8
  • Jennifer Wexton, U.S. House District 10

WASHINGTON

  • Carolyn Long, U.S. House District 3
  • Lisa Brown, U.S. House District 5
  • Kim Schrier, U.S. House District 8

WISCONSIN

  • Tammy Baldwin, U.S. Senate

Share

View Your Gun
Sense Candidates

Enter your full address to see a full list
 of the candidates running in your state, congressional and local races